KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

bulk chemical

Italian translation: cisterne di prodotti chimici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk chemical
Italian translation:cisterne di prodotti chimici
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

13:26 May 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bulk chemical
XXX has a rich heritage of delivering productivity solutions for batch manufacturing activities of any scale, from large, complex processes such as bulk chemical, to smaller batch manufacturing, such as cosmetics, food and beverage.

Posso usare in questo caso l'espressione "produzione di massa" riferita a prodotti chimici?
Claudia Mattaliano
cisterne di prodotti chimici
Explanation:
prodotto chimico sfuso
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cisterne di prodotti chimici
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
5 +1prodotti chimici alla rinfusa
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cisterne di prodotti chimici


Explanation:
prodotto chimico sfuso

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: prodotti chimici sfusi
1 hr
  -> Thanks ;o)

agree  Gian: with Roberta
2 hrs
  -> Diana

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani: with Roberta
3 hrs
  -> Thanks ;o)

agree  Antonio Camangi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks ;o)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prodotti chimici alla rinfusa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 14:08:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1.3.84. Decisione della Commissione in data 29 gennaio. Oggetto: autorizzare l\'acquisto di Klöckner Chemiehandel GmbH da parte di Metallgesellschaft AG.


L\'operazione provocherà solo un piccolo aumento delle quote di mercato sul mercato dei prodotti chimici alla rinfusa e su quello dei prodotti chimici speciali in Germania, in Francia e nei Paesi Bassi e non solleva problemi gravi in materia di concorrenza. La Commissione ha quindi autorizzato l\'operazione.
http://europa.eu.int/abc/doc/off/bull/it/9801/p103084.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana
12 hrs