KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

demonstrated through a mentored Practical Teaching Placement

Italian translation: verificati attraverso il Corso di Insegnamento Pratico a fianco di un mentore/tutor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demonstrated through a mentored Practical Teaching Placement
Italian translation:verificati attraverso il Corso di Insegnamento Pratico a fianco di un mentore/tutor
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

16:53 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Dance
English term or phrase: demonstrated through a mentored Practical Teaching Placement
Studies include: Ballet knowledge, understanding and skills for teaching RAD syllabus and preparing candidates
for examinations; Health and Safe Practice; Teaching Practice and Theory including planning and class management
demonstrated through a mentored Practical Teaching Placement; Managing a Career as a Freelance Dance Teacher.
Laura Bordignon
verificati attraverso il Corso di Insegnamento Pratico a fianco di un mentore/tutor
Explanation:
"verificati" si riferisce alle discipline da studiare. Placement lo ometterei perchè appesantisce il tutto.
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1verificati attraverso il Corso di Insegnamento Pratico a fianco di un mentore/tutor
Giusi Pasi
5incarico con affiancamento di un supervisore
Valentina Pecchiar


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verificati attraverso il Corso di Insegnamento Pratico a fianco di un mentore/tutor


Explanation:
"verificati" si riferisce alle discipline da studiare. Placement lo ometterei perchè appesantisce il tutto.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: pure: illustrati, messi in atto
41 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incarico con affiancamento di un supervisore


Explanation:
<<da dimostrare durante un incarico di insegnamento pratico (con affiancamento di un supervisore)>>

Oppure (contestualizzando nel paragrafo):

Il corso di studi comprende [...]; Teoria e pratica dell'insegnamento (pianificazione e gestione delle lezioni), che prevede un incarico di ...


Valentina Pecchiar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 825