KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

portfolios

Italian translation: portfolio


16:54 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Accademia di danza
English term or phrase: portfolios
Assessment
Assessment is through practical teaching, case studies, projects, portfolios and essays.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:portfolio
Explanation:
nel senso di cartelle raccogliendo materiale informativo/illustrativo su un determinato argomento, oggetto di un compito
Selected response from:

Jordane Boury
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4portfolio
Jordane Boury
5esperienze precedenti documentate
Valentina Pecchiar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
portfolio


Explanation:
nel senso di cartelle raccogliendo materiale informativo/illustrativo su un determinato argomento, oggetto di un compito

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
5 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
9 hrs

agree  verbis
15 hrs

agree  T F F
23 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esperienze precedenti documentate


Explanation:
O, "titoli" [come nell'espressione "per titoli ed esami"].
Il portfolio sembra essere molto simile al "Book", una sorta di diario/album delle prestazioni che di solito tutti gli artisti compilano man mano, raccogliendo le proprie foto, locandine di spettacoli cui hanno partecipato, recensioni eccetera.



    Reference: http://www.fagendance.com/portfolio.html
    Reference: http://cmg.org.nz/towards_a_dance_portfolio.htm
Valentina Pecchiar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 825