KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

licensed to

Italian translation: concesso in licenza a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensed to
Italian translation:concesso in licenza a
Entered by: Laura Gentili

21:36 May 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: licensed to
. The Bluetooth trademark is owned by Bluetooth SIG, USA and ***licensed to*** XXXX Co. Ltd.. Other product- or company names are either trademarks or registered trademarks of the respective owners.
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
concesso in licenza
Explanation:
Ciao Giacomo,
Sei un po' stanco, vero? Questa è una formula standard che vuol dire "concesso in licenza a" (migliaia di conferme nei siti italiani).
Riposati!
Ciao
Laura
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie

Ciao
Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6concesso in licenza
Laura Gentili
5 +1fornito in licenza a
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5concesso in licenza a
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornito in licenza a


Explanation:
guarda il link!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 21:45:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Bluetooth trademark is owned by Bluetooth SIG, USA and ***licensed to*** XXXX Co. Ltd.. Other product- or company names are either trademarks or registered trademarks of the respective owners.

La marca depositata Bluetooth è posseduta da XXX e fornita in licenza a XXX

spero ti sia d\'aiuto

s


spero ti


    Reference: http://www.maneurope.com/powerdvd.htm
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
concesso in licenza


Explanation:
Ciao Giacomo,
Sei un po' stanco, vero? Questa è una formula standard che vuol dire "concesso in licenza a" (migliaia di conferme nei siti italiani).
Riposati!
Ciao
Laura

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4975
Grading comment
Grazie

Ciao
Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano: esatto :)
16 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido: scusa, non avevo visto la tua risposta.....ciao
16 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
8 hrs

agree  Gian
9 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
9 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concesso in licenza a


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303