KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

categorizations

Italian translation: nuovi percorsi formativi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:categorizations
Italian translation:nuovi percorsi formativi
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

05:36 May 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Higher education
English term or phrase: categorizations
Sempre il programma di ricerca universitaria della domanda precedente.
QQQ is interested in all facets of private higher education and concentrates on private growth, its commercial thrust, cultural initiatives, new categorizations and internationalization.
A cosa vi fanno pensare queste nuove categorizzazioni?
TIA
raffa1
Raffaella Cornacchini
nuovi percorsi formativi
Explanation:
nuove tipologie di corso
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi per le ottime proposte.
A buon rendere!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3nuovi percorsi formativi
Domenica Grangiotti
2classificazioni (dei vari corsi di studio)smarinella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
classificazioni (dei vari corsi di studio)


Explanation:
è una mera ipotesi, aspetta qualche altra opinione..

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nuovi percorsi formativi


Explanation:
nuove tipologie di corso

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi per le ottime proposte.
A buon rendere!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: nuovi corsi di formazione
5 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
30 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: ciao, Domenica :-)
1 hr