KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

brutally sharp

Italian translation: taglio essenziale e deciso


17:25 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: brutally sharp
From there he moved to the theatrical costumiers Angels and Bermans where he mastered 6 methods of pattern cutting from the melodramatic 16th Century to the brutally sharp tailoring which has become a McQueen signature.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:taglio essenziale e deciso
Explanation:
another possibility
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1taglio essenziale e decisomanducci
3 +1alle linee essenziali ed incisive sino allo spasimo
verbis
3(alle confezioni) dalla linea aggressiva e pulitaAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(alle confezioni) dalla linea aggressiva e pulita


Explanation:
more or less

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alle linee essenziali ed incisive sino allo spasimo


Explanation:
un'altra proposta

ciaoni

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taglio essenziale e deciso


Explanation:
another possibility

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magistra
20 hrs