KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

transportation cards

Italian translation: biglietti elettronici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transportation cards
Italian translation:biglietti elettronici
Entered by: ThinkAMDS

14:26 Jun 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: transportation cards
apparatus for computer and video games adapted for use with TV only, calculators, cameras, CD players, compact discs featuring fantasy games, fantasy films, and music, computer game programs, computer game software, computer hardware, computer peripherals, downloadable online interactive computer game programs having single and multi-player capability, DVD players, headphones, interactive computer video games, interactive multimedia computer game programs, kaleidoscopes, magnetically encoded calling cards, magnetically encoded transportation cards, magnetically-encoded credit cards
didiv
biglietti elettronici
Explanation:
Ti mando un link al sito della Samsung dove puoi trovare foto e spiegazione in inglese.

Nel pdf abbiamo trovato una conferma alla traduzione proposta

HTH

Ciao

Emanuela
Selected response from:

ThinkAMDS
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carta di trasporto
Daniel Mencher
4biglietti elettronici
ThinkAMDS


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carta di trasporto


Explanation:
card = carta
transportation = trasporto

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biglietti elettronici


Explanation:
Ti mando un link al sito della Samsung dove puoi trovare foto e spiegazione in inglese.

Nel pdf abbiamo trovato una conferma alla traduzione proposta

HTH

Ciao

Emanuela


    Reference: http://www.samsung.com/Products/Semiconductor/News/SmartCard...
    Reference: http://www.retecivica.milano.it/true-vote/rcmcawi_truevote2....
ThinkAMDS
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
grazie!