KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

inventories

Italian translation: giacenze / scorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inventories
Italian translation:giacenze / scorte
Entered by: Claudio Nasso

15:03 Jun 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: inventories
In Europe, inventories are generally seen as light and may play a useful role in restarting the economy.

Giacenze?
xxx53091
Giacenze / Scorte
Explanation:
Direi che qui si tratta proprio di giacenze (o di scorte, se preferisci)
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma.
Buon lavoro.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inventario
Daniel Mencher
4 +1Giacenze / Scorte
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Giacenze / Scorte


Explanation:
Direi che qui si tratta proprio di giacenze (o di scorte, se preferisci)

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma.
Buon lavoro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Cleobella

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inventario


Explanation:
inventory = inventario

Good luck!
Buona fortuna!

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24