KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

everyday tasks; personal care support...

Italian translation: compiti giornalieri; aiuto nella cura personale


01:07 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: everyday tasks; personal care support...
Services can range from in-home help with everyday tasks to nursing and personal care support in a long-term care facility.

Si parla dell'assistenza agli anziani
Liuba
Italian translation:compiti giornalieri; aiuto nella cura personale
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compiti giornalieri; aiuto nella cura personale
Gian
4 +1mansioni giornaliere; assistenza nella cura personale
Francesca Siotto
2collaborazione domestica, compiti giornalieri
Giovanna Graziani


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compiti giornalieri; aiuto nella cura personale


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  cleobella
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mansioni giornaliere; assistenza nella cura personale


Explanation:
my interpretation

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
collaborazione domestica, compiti giornalieri


Explanation:
o faccende giornaliere.

La "collaboratrice domestica" è la classica donna delle pulizie. Può darsi che il primo stadio di assistenza si limiti a questo.

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1119