KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

They can be as simple as having a volunteer relieve you while...

Italian translation: (I servizi) possono essere semplici, come l'assistenza di un volontario durante...


01:11 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: They can be as simple as having a volunteer relieve you while...
Home and community care covers a broad range of services. They can be as simple as having a volunteer relieve you while you run errands (known as "caregiver rilief"), or as comprehensive as a room in a long-term care facility.

Si parla dell'assistenza agli anziani
Liuba
Italian translation:(I servizi) possono essere semplici, come l'assistenza di un volontario durante...
Explanation:
...le proprie commissioni, o completi (...)

To relieve = prestare soccorso, assistere
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(I servizi) possono essere semplici, come l'assistenza di un volontario durante...Andreina Baiano
4 +1si va dalla semplice presenza di un volontario
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si va dalla semplice presenza di un volontario


Explanation:
mentre voi ecc.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella: Anche "aituo/assistenza di un volontario"
11 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(I servizi) possono essere semplici, come l'assistenza di un volontario durante...


Explanation:
...le proprie commissioni, o completi (...)

To relieve = prestare soccorso, assistere

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083