KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

gasolio emulsionato con acqua

Italian translation: water emulsified Diesel oil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gasolio emulsionato con acqua
Italian translation:water emulsified Diesel oil
Entered by: Gian

13:50 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: gasolio emulsionato con acqua
E’ in fase di sperimentazione un nuovo gasolio emulsionato con acqua che riduce l’effetto serra ed abbatte la produzione di ossidi di azoto.
davide bitran
water emulsified Diesel oil
Explanation:
Application Study of Water Emulsified Fuel on Diesel Engine. ... 1.NOx reduction
is proportional to the water-content of emulsified fuels. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1water emulsified Diesel oil
Gian
5water emulsified gas oil
Francesca Siotto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water emulsified Diesel oil


Explanation:
Application Study of Water Emulsified Fuel on Diesel Engine. ... 1.NOx reduction
is proportional to the water-content of emulsified fuels. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
3 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
water emulsified gas oil


Explanation:
one more alternative


Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537