KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

life support system research

Italian translation: ricerca sui sistemi salvavita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life support system research
Italian translation:ricerca sui sistemi salvavita
Entered by: Valentina Micheli

14:47 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Space
English term or phrase: life support system research
terrestrail applications of life support system research
Valentina Micheli
ricerca sui sistemi salvavita
Explanation:
molti hit in internet con google

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ricerca del sistema di sopravvivenza.emanuelabergia
4ricerca sui sistemi salvavita
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3ricerca sui sistemi di supporto vitale
Elena Bellucci


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricerca del sistema di sopravvivenza.


Explanation:
Da Google, spero ti possa essere utile. Ciao e buon lavoro!

emanuelabergia
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 30

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricerca sui sistemi salvavita


Explanation:
molti hit in internet con google

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ricerca sui sistemi di supporto vitale


Explanation:
Se il contesto è (fanta)scientifico ^___^

Enterprise, energia!



Elena Bellucci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35