KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Accounting profits

Italian translation: utili contabili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accounting profits
Italian translation:utili contabili
Entered by: Patrick Cenci

15:35 Jul 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Accounting profits
Accounting profits are a function of the accounting principles used by the firm
davide bitran
utili contabili
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Patrick Cenci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3utili contabili
Patrick Cenci
3 +1utili
Hilaryc78


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utili


Explanation:
*

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sascia
20 hrs
  -> grazie

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utili contabili


Explanation:
-

Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfetto ;-)
31 mins
  -> grazie... ;)

agree  River
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs