KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

crypt

Italian translation: cripta


07:55 Jul 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: crypt
tomb in a crypt
Italian translation:cripta
Explanation:
tomba in una cripta
Selected response from:

Patrick Cenci
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9cripta
Patrick Cenci
5 +4cripta
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cripta


Explanation:
tomba in una cripta

Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
12 mins

agree  Gian
12 mins

agree  giogi
15 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano
35 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
55 mins

agree  Will Matter
16 hrs

agree  cleobella
20 hrs

agree  Michelle V
1 day56 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cripta


Explanation:
.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: peccato, per un pelo :)
35 mins
  -> già, peccato :-)

agree  Will Matter
16 hrs

agree  cleobella
20 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sure.
4 days