KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

expanding and modernizing; New and renovated

Italian translation: espandendo e modernizzando; nuovi e rinnovati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expanding and modernizing; New and renovated
Italian translation:espandendo e modernizzando; nuovi e rinnovati
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

20:37 Jul 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: expanding and modernizing; New and renovated
We are expanding and modernizing our network of facilities. New and renovated building are going up throughout the country.
Sabrina
espandendo e modernizzando; nuovi e rinnovati
Explanation:
Stiamo espandendo e modernizzando/rinnovando la nostra rete di strutture. Nuovi e rinnovati edifici (...)
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3espandendo e modernizzando; nuovi e rinnovatiAndreina Baiano
4-Marina Zinno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
espandendo e modernizzando; nuovi e rinnovati


Explanation:
Stiamo espandendo e modernizzando/rinnovando la nostra rete di strutture. Nuovi e rinnovati edifici (...)

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr
  -> grazie Giusi, e buonasera :)

agree  Hilaryc78
9 hrs

agree  Gian
11 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
stiamo espandendo e modernizzando il nostro network. Sorgeranno palazzi nuovi e rinnovati in tutto il paese.

"... l’Alleanza si sta espandendo e modernizzando per prepararsi ... "

"dal '98 stiamo espandendo un nostro network"

"In ville o palazzi, nuovi o rinnovati. "

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 128