KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

fittings

Italian translation: accessori


10:59 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ design
English term or phrase: fittings
fittings can be made in different colours depending on customer requirement.

si parla di un bracciolo
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:accessori
Explanation:
genericamente
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3accessori
sabina moscatelli
5articoli di arredamentoAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accessori


Explanation:
genericamente

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
0 min

agree  verbis
34 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
articoli di arredamento


Explanation:
È solo una delle tante traduzioni di "fittings": anche suppellettili; arredi; attrezzature

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083