KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

to swing up and over the cabinet top

Italian translation: ....ante a ribalta ea scomparsa/verso l'alto.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to swing up and over the cabinet top
Italian translation:....ante a ribalta ea scomparsa/verso l'alto.....
Entered by: Kimmy

11:51 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ design
English term or phrase: to swing up and over the cabinet top
http://193.99.40.28/wDeutsch/interzum/img/dokumente/hitbesti...

Huwilift-swing swings doors of up to 800 mm heitght up and over the cabinet top to save space
Cristina Giannetti
....ante a ribalta ea scomparsa/verso l'alto.....
Explanation:
.....per risparmiare spazio
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ruotano verso l'alto e sopra il mobiletto
Gian
4....ante a ribalta ea scomparsa/verso l'alto.....Kimmy
2nota
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruotano verso l'alto e sopra il mobiletto


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nota


Explanation:
sono per caso porte a serrandina che scorrono verso l'alto e "scompaiono" nella parte superiore del mobiletto, cosi' da non occupare spazio?
Sto proprio cercando un mobiletto cosi' per il mio ufficio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2003-07-07 12:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.geromin.it/serrandina-schede-tecniche.htm

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....ante a ribalta ea scomparsa/verso l'alto.....


Explanation:
.....per risparmiare spazio


Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202