KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

cabinet top

Italian translation: armadietto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cabinet top
Italian translation:armadietto
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

12:08 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cabinet top
non ho contesto.
si parla di un dispositivo che fa ruotare l'anta posizionandola sopra il cabinet top
Cristina Giannetti
piano superiore dell'armadio/armadietto
Explanation:
ho già dato la risposta alla domanda precedente
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3piano superiore dell'armadio/armadietto
Gian
5piano superiore del mobiletto
Mirelluk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piano superiore dell'armadio/armadietto


Explanation:
ho già dato la risposta alla domanda precedente

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
1 min

agree  Mirelluk: Ooops!
1 min

agree  Paola Gatto
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piano superiore del mobiletto


Explanation:
dipende da come stai traducendo cabinet.

Ad ogni modo direi che si tratta di questo.
Ciao
M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217