KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

static-sensitive environment

Italian translation: ambiente sensibile all'elettricità statica


12:47 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: static-sensitive environment
instruments employed in the measurement of static electricity and evaluation of electrostatic performance characteristics and material attributes of environmental, personnel and materials employed in the static-sensitive environment and products and materials used to control static charge generation, dissipation and shielding;
didiv
Italian translation:ambiente sensibile all'elettricità statica
Explanation:
nucleasi presenti nell'ambiente. ... in locali
a bassa umidità, è molto sensibile all'elettricità statica che si ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ambiente sensibile all'elettricità statica
Gian
4ambiente sensibile all'eletticita' staticaSilvia Lanfranchini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambiente sensibile all'elettricità statica


Explanation:
nucleasi presenti nell'ambiente. ... in locali
a bassa umidità, è molto sensibile all'elettricità statica che si ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambiente sensibile all'eletticita' statica


Explanation:
or better still, "soggetto a scariche elettriche", where static can hit objects

Silvia Lanfranchini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 102