KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

SGF follow-up

Italian translation: continuazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follow-up
Italian translation:continuazione
Entered by: Valentina Micheli

16:27 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Space
English term or phrase: SGF follow-up
L'SGF è lo Space Generation Forum.
Valentina Micheli
continuazione / proseguo dell'SGF
Explanation:
serviva tutta la frase

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2continuazione / proseguo dell'SGF
anusca
5azione supplementareAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
continuazione / proseguo dell'SGF


Explanation:
serviva tutta la frase

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
14 hrs

agree  Anna Valentina Cecili: proseguio, con la I
1744 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
azione supplementare


Explanation:
Follow-up può essere un'azione supplementare, ma anche una lettera di sollecitazione o sollecito, oltre a un articolo che offre ulteriori informazioni su un argomento.

Dovresti per piacere fornire la frase per intero.

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083