KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

always

Italian translation: sempre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:always
Italian translation:sempre

04:22 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: always
chocolate, always
Michelle
sempre
Explanation:
cioccolata, sempre

raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6sempreRaffaella Cornacchini
5s.b.
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sempre


Explanation:
cioccolata, sempre

raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Battaglia
1 hr

agree  Hilaryc78
1 hr

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
1 hr

agree  preite
2 hrs

agree  emanuelabergia
4 hrs

agree  Andreina Baiano
8 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.b.


Explanation:
What about a plain paper dictionary?????

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802