KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

secret

Italian translation: risposta segreta


05:40 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: secret
secret answer
michelle
Italian translation:risposta segreta
Explanation:
well, with no particular context i can simply give you a litteral translation..
:)
fra
Selected response from:

Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2risposta segreta
Francesca Battaglia
5confidenziale
Claudia Mattaliano
5riservata
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risposta segreta


Explanation:
well, with no particular context i can simply give you a litteral translation..
:)
fra

Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
5 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano
6 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riservata


Explanation:
risposta riservata... una traduzione meno letterale e più libera della precedente

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537
Grading comment
did not suit my question
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: did not suit my question

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confidenziale


Explanation:
dipende un po' dal contesto!
Buon lavoro!

Claudia Mattaliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 25