KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

traceable to

Italian translation: riconducibile a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traceable to
Italian translation:riconducibile a
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

11:41 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: traceable to
Calibrator traceable to xxx material.
Francesca Siotto
riconducible a
Explanation:
this will work
Selected response from:

Nicholas Hogg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3riconducible aNicholas Hogg
5afferente apaola cametti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
riconducible a


Explanation:
this will work

Nicholas Hogg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
23 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Letizia Pipero
51 mins
  -> grazie

agree  cleobella
18 hrs
  -> grazie

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afferente a


Explanation:
suona meglio?

paola cametti
PRO pts in pair: 19