KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

barrels

Italian translation: impugnatura cilindrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:barrel
Italian translation:impugnatura cilindrica
Entered by: livior

14:50 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: barrels
come prima... grazie!
didiv
impugnature
Explanation:
visto che si tratta di torce elettriche...
Selected response from:

livior
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2barili
gmorandi
4impugnaturelivior
4corpi cilindrici
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barili


Explanation:
senza contesto, mi sembra l'unica risposta possibile.

gmorandi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicholas Hogg
45 mins

agree  Antonio Camangi
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corpi cilindrici


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impugnature


Explanation:
visto che si tratta di torce elettriche...

livior
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 457
Grading comment
grazie!