KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

slot/groove

Italian translation: canaline in plastica per cavi


05:09 Jul 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: slot/groove
valves (non-metallic), other than parts of machine, cable, wire plastic slot/groove;
didiv
Italian translation:canaline in plastica per cavi
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:08:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Canaline per cavi, a271_1aSM
picture. Utile ed efficace contro l’attorcigliamento dei cavi. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5canaline in plastica per cavi
Gian
4fessura/scanalaturafedric


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fessura/scanalatura


Explanation:
Dovrebbe riferirsi a sedi di posizionamento fili. Spero ti sia di aiuto.
Ciao

fedric
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
canaline in plastica per cavi


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:08:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Canaline per cavi, a271_1aSM
picture. Utile ed efficace contro l’attorcigliamento dei cavi. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie!