KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

print brushes

Italian translation: pennello da ritocco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print brush
Italian translation:pennello da ritocco
Entered by: livior

05:48 Jul 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: print brushes
Paper and paper articles, cardboard and cardboard articles, printed matter, newspapers and periodicals, books, book-binding material, photographs, stationery, adhesives for stationary, artist's materials, print brushes, typewriters and office requisites, instructional and teaching material, printers's type, printing blocks, document files, archives made of plastics, cases for storage, folders, correction tape, correction fluid, correction pens, stickers, stapling presses, paper-clips, thumb tacks, rubber bands, photo albums, diaries, files made of paper, files made of plastic, pencils, pens and drawing instruments.
didiv
pennelli da ritocco
Explanation:
vedi esempio tecnico col link
Selected response from:

livior
Italy
Grading comment
in questo contesto è la soluzione migliore, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pennelli da ritoccolivior
4spiegazione
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spiegazione


Explanation:
da come ho capito sono pennelli utilizzati per la rilevazione delle impronte digitali, qui ne trovi un esempio

http://www.dojes.com/enter.html?target=zsuzuLatent_Print_Dev...

poichè non mi pare ci sia un esatto corrispondente, potresti tradurli con pennelli per la rilevazione delle impronte digitali, o semplicemente pennelli per impronte digitali


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:04:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Come rilevare le impronte digitali
... I depositi delle impronte digitali sono dovute essenzialmente ai ... sfida è rappresentata
dalle impronte latenti, che ... applicazione del metodo (pennelli e nastri ...

rill.it/articoli/impronte.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:05:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

93 KB. POLVERI E REAGENTI CHIMICI. Polveri per esaltazione impronte dig. latenti.
79 KB. Polveri multiuso. 84 KB. Pennelli applicatori per polveri. 120 KB. ...

www.impronte-digitali.cc/Catalogo Ace.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pennelli da ritocco


Explanation:
vedi esempio tecnico col link


    Reference: http://www.driveart.it/Prodotti/Ita/tools/tools.htm
livior
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 457
Grading comment
in questo contesto è la soluzione migliore, grazie!