KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

metallocene-catalyzed propylenes

Italian translation: propileni catalizzati da metallocene


16:19 Jul 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ chem/eng
English term or phrase: metallocene-catalyzed propylenes
material forming covers - in a lamination method
LACRI
Italian translation:propileni catalizzati da metallocene
Explanation:
L'UHMWPE è prodotto attraverso la polimerizzazione catalizzata da metallocene. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille.
saluti cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1propileni catalizzati da metallocene
Gian
4propileni catalizzati da metallocenigellercup


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propileni catalizzati da metallocene


Explanation:
L'UHMWPE è prodotto attraverso la polimerizzazione catalizzata da metallocene. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie mille.
saluti cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
22 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propileni catalizzati da metalloceni


Explanation:
http://www.psrc.usm.edu/italian/mcene.htm

gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161