KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

dematerialized water

Italian translation: acqua osmotizzata/vaporizzata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dematerialized water
Italian translation:acqua osmotizzata/vaporizzata
Entered by: davroby

17:30 Nov 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: dematerialized water
...water purification building and equipment, air cooled condenser and accessories, raw water tank, dematerialized water tank, water cooling tower, fuel tanks, HVAC system, 154....
acqua distillata? depurata?
davroby
NOTA, NON RISPOSTA/acqua osmotizzata privata dei sali, dei metalli e dei colloidi?????
Explanation:

il termine esiste in inglese, eccome



F (21° C) and 130° F (54° C). Although emulsions of Rolube 6001 are relatively
unaffected by *****hard water for maximum use life, dematerialized water should be ...********
www.generalchem.com/products/rl/rolube6001.asp

The EasyGreen's built-in water reservoir is compatible with either dematerialized
water, distilled or RO according to your specific needs. ...
gulfcoastjuicers.com/easygreensprouter.html


Some bottled water, such as dematerialized water or distilled water, is simply
tap water that has undergone a process to lower the mineral content and to ...
www.bottled-water-coolers.net/faq/ can-bottled-water-be-manufactured-from-tap-water.htm


Reverse osmosis is used to produce high quality dematerialized water for manufacturing
processes, equipment cleaning and other activities requiring high purity ...
ifcln001.worldbank.org/IFCExt/spiwebsite1.nsf/0/ c98e99c91afd43dd85256d2500777a97?OpenDocument


water-soluble flux. We can clean the soldered region with dematerialized
water by applying the supersonic wave. DETECTOR PERFORMANCE ...
atlas.web.cern.ch/Atlas/GROUPS/MUON/conf/ papers_2003/Summary_TGC-Production.pdf


Unbranded bread 35) Unprocessed and unbranded salt 36) Water other than i) aerated,
Mineral, distilled, medicinal, ionic, battery, dematerialized water and ii ...
www.electricalskerala.com/VAT.htm


The EasyGreens built-in water reservoir is compatible with either dematerialized
water, distilled or RO according to your specific needs. ...
www.macrobiotic-foods.com/shopnew2/ pages/easygreen1.html

In fact, some bottled drinking water, such as dematerialized water or distilled
drinking water, is simply tap water that has undergone a process to lower the ...
www.safe-drinking-water-systems.com/ glossary/bottled-drinking-water.htm

... of 300º - 400ºF. This kit is composed of a 6 gallon pail (with all necessary dry
blend components) and a 5 gallon pail (with deionized - dematerialized water ...
www.hpitools.com/products/dwn_tool/cements/ 040doc_HIP_MIX_CEMENT_BLENDS_DESCRIPTION.htm

INFRA offers one piece of bulk storage containers perfectly designed for storage
of various chemicals like acids, alkalies, dematerialized water, organic and ...
www.infraindustries.com/chemicaltanks.htm

world. Low-cost nuclear electricity is the key to both abundant safe
drinking water and dematerialized water for irrigation. Nuclear ...
www.pharmaciaretirees.com/building_a_future.htm

Demineralization plants for the generation of fully dematerialized water within
a performance range of 0.5-20 m3/h. Valve control is available in manually or ...
www.hitecpioneers.com/enviro/aw.htm




non è un typo, comunque




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 21:24:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: che diavolo sia esattamente poi questo non lo so, sempre bene chiedere al committente ...................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 19:06:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in francese, se può aiutarti \"\"eau purifiée\" et \"eau ultra-pure\"

vedi: http://www.gazettelabo.tm.fr/2002archives/pratic/2001/63elga...
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
HOLà!
GRAZIE COME SEMPRE
ROBY
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7acqua demineralizzata
Maria Elena Tondi
5acqua vaporizzataScience451
2NOTA, NON RISPOSTA/acqua osmotizzata privata dei sali, dei metalli e dei colloidi?????
verbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
acqua demineralizzata


Explanation:
sarà un typo! L'acqua smaterializzata non avrebbe bisogno di un serbatoio!!!

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Maurizio Valente
10 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI: o forse è per l'astronave Enterprise?
16 mins
  -> :-D grazie!

agree  Will Matter: yup, 'demineralized' because 'dematerialized water' doesn't exist.
41 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Monica Pupeschi
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  verbis: vedi, in francese http://www.gazettelabo.tm.fr/2002archives/pratic/2001/63elga... eau purifiée" et "eau ultra-pure"
1 day1 hr

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 day7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acqua vaporizzata


Explanation:
l'acqua si dematerializza nel momento in cui evapora.
Vedi rif.

Reverse osmosis is used to produce high quality **dematerialized water** for manufacturing processes, equipment cleaning and other activities requiring high purity water. Sample collection and analyses are carried out routinely to ensure continuing high quality of water for all purposes.
----------------------------------------

[PDF] SCHEDA DI SICUREZZA
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Impiegare i mezzi di estinzione adatti per la circoscrizione delle fiamme.
Misure in caso di incendio
Recipienti frigoriferi con
**acqua vaporizzata**. ...
www.dsbg.com/.../viewAllByUNID/F3710A510D2183EA42256C830050... $file/2270b_itsodiumbromidebiocide.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 16:38:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per Maria Elena:
un riferimento mio è in comune con Verbis e comunque l\'acqua osmotizzata (facendo ricerche multiple viene fuori) è la migliore per la salute umana(non è \"solo \" demineralizzata) .
E\' anche la migliore da usare nei procedimenti industriali.
Come vedi, quello che a tutta prima è stato recepito come argomento a tuo favore, in realtà non lo è affatto.
Mi pare proprio che Verbis abbia messo un altro tiro in porta.
Ciao
Luca


    Reference: http://ifcln001.worldbank.org/IFCExt/spiwebsite1.nsf/0/c98e9...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Elena Tondi: In due degli esempi di Verbis spiega chiaramente che si tratta di acqua demineralizzata...
11 hrs
  -> vedi nota aggiunta

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
NOTA, NON RISPOSTA/acqua osmotizzata privata dei sali, dei metalli e dei colloidi?????


Explanation:

il termine esiste in inglese, eccome



F (21° C) and 130° F (54° C). Although emulsions of Rolube 6001 are relatively
unaffected by *****hard water for maximum use life, dematerialized water should be ...********
www.generalchem.com/products/rl/rolube6001.asp

The EasyGreen's built-in water reservoir is compatible with either dematerialized
water, distilled or RO according to your specific needs. ...
gulfcoastjuicers.com/easygreensprouter.html


Some bottled water, such as dematerialized water or distilled water, is simply
tap water that has undergone a process to lower the mineral content and to ...
www.bottled-water-coolers.net/faq/ can-bottled-water-be-manufactured-from-tap-water.htm


Reverse osmosis is used to produce high quality dematerialized water for manufacturing
processes, equipment cleaning and other activities requiring high purity ...
ifcln001.worldbank.org/IFCExt/spiwebsite1.nsf/0/ c98e99c91afd43dd85256d2500777a97?OpenDocument


water-soluble flux. We can clean the soldered region with dematerialized
water by applying the supersonic wave. DETECTOR PERFORMANCE ...
atlas.web.cern.ch/Atlas/GROUPS/MUON/conf/ papers_2003/Summary_TGC-Production.pdf


Unbranded bread 35) Unprocessed and unbranded salt 36) Water other than i) aerated,
Mineral, distilled, medicinal, ionic, battery, dematerialized water and ii ...
www.electricalskerala.com/VAT.htm


The EasyGreens built-in water reservoir is compatible with either dematerialized
water, distilled or RO according to your specific needs. ...
www.macrobiotic-foods.com/shopnew2/ pages/easygreen1.html

In fact, some bottled drinking water, such as dematerialized water or distilled
drinking water, is simply tap water that has undergone a process to lower the ...
www.safe-drinking-water-systems.com/ glossary/bottled-drinking-water.htm

... of 300º - 400ºF. This kit is composed of a 6 gallon pail (with all necessary dry
blend components) and a 5 gallon pail (with deionized - dematerialized water ...
www.hpitools.com/products/dwn_tool/cements/ 040doc_HIP_MIX_CEMENT_BLENDS_DESCRIPTION.htm

INFRA offers one piece of bulk storage containers perfectly designed for storage
of various chemicals like acids, alkalies, dematerialized water, organic and ...
www.infraindustries.com/chemicaltanks.htm

world. Low-cost nuclear electricity is the key to both abundant safe
drinking water and dematerialized water for irrigation. Nuclear ...
www.pharmaciaretirees.com/building_a_future.htm

Demineralization plants for the generation of fully dematerialized water within
a performance range of 0.5-20 m3/h. Valve control is available in manually or ...
www.hitecpioneers.com/enviro/aw.htm




non è un typo, comunque




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 21:24:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: che diavolo sia esattamente poi questo non lo so, sempre bene chiedere al committente ...................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 19:06:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in francese, se può aiutarti \"\"eau purifiée\" et \"eau ultra-pure\"

vedi: http://www.gazettelabo.tm.fr/2002archives/pratic/2001/63elga...

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557
Grading comment
HOLà!
GRAZIE COME SEMPRE
ROBY

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Elena Tondi: scusa, ma persino nel tuo terzo (e successiva ripetizione;-) esempio spiega che è _solo_ acqua demineralizzata!!!
9 hrs
  -> può anche darsi ma ci guarderei bene dentro

agree  Science451: abbiamo intanto chiarito che non è un typo!........ciaooooooni,Laura
19 hrs