KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

single-packaged

Italian translation: monoblocco


12:54 Nov 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: single-packaged
The newest Mammoth light commercial products include single-packaged gas/electric units, available in 3- through 15-ton capacities.
davroby
Italian translation:monoblocco
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
ciao
rob
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2monoblocco
Elena Ghetti
4 +2confezione singolaScience451


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
confezione singola


Explanation:
vari hits in google

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Mattaliano
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
13 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monoblocco


Explanation:
ciao

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
grazie
ciao
rob

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli: sì sì guardate il peso! da 3 a 15 ton! è un monoblocco!
10 hrs

agree  paoliso: per il peso, altrimenti "confezionato singolarmente"
1 day5 hrs