KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

return service

Italian translation: monte successive


11:21 Nov 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ report su gestione scrofe in allevamento
English term or phrase: return service
SOW MANAGEMENT REPORT
Calculation periodo: from... to...

Average of sows present
Age of sow at first service in life
% first litters
% return services
Farrowing % of 1st insemination
No. of piglets born alive per litter
No. of piglets born dead per litter

Service è monta, ma "return service"??...
Grazie!
Giorgia P
Italian translation:monte successive
Explanation:
é un'idea, non ne sono sicuro.
Selected response from:

Francesco Moschella
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti (molto utile il sito indicato da Cleobella, grazie!)
Slt. G.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1monte successive
Francesco Moschella
2seconda monta
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
seconda monta


Explanation:
Non sembra esserci un termine ufficiale... prova "seconda monta", o "monta ripetuta"

Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 327

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monte successive


Explanation:
é un'idea, non ne sono sicuro.

Francesco Moschella
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti (molto utile il sito indicato da Cleobella, grazie!)
Slt. G.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella: http://www.dpi.qld.gov.au/pigs/4521.html - sembra utile
7 hrs
  -> thanks cleo