KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

community tax certificate

Italian translation: certificato di pagamento delle imposte comunitarie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:community tax certificate
Italian translation:certificato di pagamento delle imposte comunitarie
Entered by: laura rutigliano

09:04 Nov 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: community tax certificate
certificato di pagamento delle tasse
kiara
certificato di pagamento delle imposte comunitarie
Explanation:

Definition internal tax which applies to the staff of the European Communities

Reference EUROVOC,Edition 2,1987
(1)
TERM community tax

Reference EUROVOC,Edition 2,1987


Definition imposta interna alla quale è sottoposto il personale della Comunità

Reference EUROVOC,Edizione 2,1987
(1)
TERM imposta comunitaria

Reference EUROVOC,Edizione 2,1987

Selected response from:

laura rutigliano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificato per le imposte comunali
Rita Bandinelli
4certificato di pagamento delle imposte comunitarie
laura rutigliano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificato di pagamento delle imposte comunitarie


Explanation:

Definition internal tax which applies to the staff of the European Communities

Reference EUROVOC,Edition 2,1987
(1)
TERM community tax

Reference EUROVOC,Edition 2,1987


Definition imposta interna alla quale è sottoposto il personale della Comunità

Reference EUROVOC,Edizione 2,1987
(1)
TERM imposta comunitaria

Reference EUROVOC,Edizione 2,1987



laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificato per le imposte comunali


Explanation:
guarda questi link:


    Reference: http://www.ncc.gov.ph/lgu/revenuecomm.htm
    Reference: http://www.muntinlupacity.gov.ph/services/communitytax.htm
Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265