KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Miriam Stoppard

Italian translation: yes / si


10:44 Nov 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Miriam Stoppard
Scrittrice inglese?
Lupa
Italian translation:yes / si
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-11-08 10:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... her drinking habits Sunday July 15, 2001 The Observer Miriam Stoppard is a schizophrenic wine drinker. When she\'s in London, the vivacious writer, doctor and ...
... Dr. Miriam Stoppard, a prolific book writer and columnist for the Daily Mirror newspaper has created yet another excellent book. ...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Grazie, buon lavoro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yes / siAmalia Bit
3 +1yes / si
Hermann


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miriam stoppard
yes / si


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-11-08 10:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... her drinking habits Sunday July 15, 2001 The Observer Miriam Stoppard is a schizophrenic wine drinker. When she\'s in London, the vivacious writer, doctor and ...
... Dr. Miriam Stoppard, a prolific book writer and columnist for the Daily Mirror newspaper has created yet another excellent book. ...


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Grazie, buon lavoro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
50 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yes / si


Explanation:
Miriam Stoppard e una scrittrice e dottoressa inglese.

Amalia Bit
PRO pts in pair: 4