KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

a portata di clic

Italian translation: Just a Click Away


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a portata di clic
Italian translation:Just a Click Away
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

15:32 Nov 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: a portata di clic
tutto a portata di clic
dave bitran
Just a Click Away
Explanation:
Just a Click Away
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Just a Click Away
Massimo Gaido
4 +1All this is only a click away
Maurizio Valente
4all within a click's reach
Gian
3just ONE click away
verbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Just a Click Away


Explanation:
Just a Click Away

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
1 min

agree  Valeria Francesconi
12 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
All this is only a click away


Explanation:
Help for quilting software
is only a click away! Download quilt software demos, shareware ...
softexpressions.com/help/ - 61k - 9 nov 2003

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
0 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
just ONE click away


Explanation:
usando "one" rafforziamo il concetto di uno ed uno solo ;-))))))))))))))

aggiornamenti, cambi di indirizzo e di numeri di telefono: le informazioni più
dettagliate a portata di click. ... The best information is just one click away. ...
politi.undo.net/cgi-bin/artdiary/artdiary.pl?type=int


ciaoooooooooooooooooo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 15:42:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The GetNetWise coalition wants Internet users to be only \"ONE click away\" from
the resources they need to make informed decisions about their and their ...
Descrizione: A public service brought by Internet industry corporations and public interest organizations to help...
Categoria: Computers > Internet > Child Safety
www.getnetwise.org/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 15:43:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Layoffs: One Click Away. Amazon.com ships customer service jobs to
India by the staff of WashTech News, Free Press contributors. ...
www.washingtonfreepress.org/48/layoffs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 15:44:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Customers: One Click Away From Goodbye › › › ROI Marketing. Sponsored by WebTrends.
BY Bryan Eisenberg | April 23, 2001. Do you ever get really frustrated? ...
www.clickz.com/sales/traffic/article.php/840691


You are here: Sing and Perform > Get Music >. 12,000 songs are now one click
away. Here’s on-demand inspiration from the golden age of popular music. ...
www.spebsqsa.org/web/groups/public/ documents/pages/pub_id_059998.hc

ariciciaoni

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all within a click's reach


Explanation:
Key benefits: improve communication and collaborative work efficiency
by sharing and delivering information within one click's reach; ...

.. putting a small note on the order page assuring users that the credit card field is on a secure page, and bringing help within a click's reach. ...

Everything from schooling and the arts to restaurant reviews and sporting events is within click's reach.

All accessible features are within a click's reach. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123