KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

bikini wraps

Italian translation: Copricostume, pareo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bikini wraps
Italian translation:Copricostume, pareo
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:54 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bikini wraps
neckties, bow ties, foulards, shawls, head scarves, bikini wraps, collars, bandannas, muffs, armbands, headbands, wristbands;
didiv
copricostume/pareo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, non ci ero proprio arrivata...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1copricostume/pareo
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +1pareo
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pareo


Explanation:
credo...

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
32 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copricostume/pareo


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
grazie, non ci ero proprio arrivata...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
32 mins