KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

medium-seized

Italian translation: di misura media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medium-seized
Italian translation:di misura media
Entered by: Ivana UK

21:50 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: medium-seized
At the beginning of the ‘70s Alfa Romeo was thinking to design a medium –sized FWD car, quite a revolution for the Alfisti.
kiara
di misura media
Explanation:
macchina di media misura
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utilitaria
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3 +1di misura media
Ivana UK


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di misura media


Explanation:
macchina di media misura

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente: dimensioni medie
2 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilitaria


Explanation:
il senso è questo

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224