KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

show case store

Italian translation: negozio-modello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:show case store
Italian translation:negozio-modello
Entered by: denardis

16:02 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: show case store
Party B will analyze also the risk of opening XXX chain stores in Chinese provinces such as Shanghai and Beijing.
Moreover, Party B should analyze the feasibility of opening one **show case store** in Shanghai for XXX products where imported products will be also offered.

Avevo pensato a "negozio-vetrina" ma non ho trovato molti riscontri. Per cui forse esiste un termine migliore.
Grazie per aiuto.
Giorgia P
negozio-modello
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

denardis
United States
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4negozio-modello
denardis
4punto vendita di riferimentoSergio Patou-Patucchi
3magazzino della grandezza esemplare
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negozio-modello


Explanation:
xxx

denardis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
magazzino della grandezza esemplare


Explanation:
?????

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 146

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto vendita di riferimento


Explanation:
o modello, come indicato dai colleghi

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158