KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

received his A. B. degree

Italian translation: Diploma universitario


16:35 Jan 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: received his A. B. degree
studied Comparative Language and Literature at Princeton University and received his A.B. degree (summa cum laude) in 1996
Sergio Santoro
Italian translation:Diploma universitario
Explanation:
in materie umanistiche. Eviterei laurea xché è un corso di studi + breve (3 anni) rispetto alla ns. laurea.
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Batchelor of Artsgiogi
5Diploma universitarioIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
received his a. b. degree
Batchelor of Arts


Explanation:
La laurea italiana

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
4 hrs

agree  Monica Cecere: quella breve
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diploma universitario


Explanation:
in materie umanistiche. Eviterei laurea xché è un corso di studi + breve (3 anni) rispetto alla ns. laurea.

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422