KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

indigenous (nel contesto)

Italian translation: programmi missilistici indigeni/ locali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indigenous (nel contesto)
Italian translation:programmi missilistici indigeni/ locali
Entered by: Federica Masante

10:33 Jan 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: indigenous (nel contesto)
responses to challenges posed by indigenous missile programs and missile exports

"indigeno" non mi "sconfinfera"
maryan70
Italy
programmi missilistici indigeni/ locali
Explanation:
ossia del paese di origine
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5programmi missilistici indigeni/ locali
Federica Masante
4nazionali
Angie Garbarino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programmi missilistici indigeni/ locali


Explanation:
ossia del paese di origine

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
1 min

agree  Giorgia P: locali
2 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: locali, nazionali
3 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes: preferisco 'locali'
3 mins

agree  Sergio Patou-Patucchi: perché non *dei singoli Paesi* ?
7 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nazionali


Explanation:
mi sembra che suoni
che dici

Angie Garbarino
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 562