KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

a XXX A.C. motor inverter

Italian translation: convertitore di frequenza per motore CA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a XXX A.C. motor inverter
Italian translation:convertitore di frequenza per motore CA
Entered by: Paola Carbonetto

20:05 Mar 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / knitting machine
English term or phrase: a XXX A.C. motor inverter
The drive system consists of a XXX A.C. motor inverter

trovo solo 2 motori inverti, invertitore di motore non esiste...

Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 4. Costruttore, Moro Leo. Driver, Moro Leo. Telaio,
Q4 arancio a motore invertito. Carrozzeria, SCX originale. Motore, Ninco
nc2. ...
www.leomoro.com/SCB/SCBOM006.HTM - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] LUCI 102 Solar 100C Solar 250 GoBoShow F1 GoBoShow F2 Proiettori ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... E’ disponibile un’asta di estensione (GS6340E) per montare un ulteriore
motore invertito con il disco adiacente all’altro effetto. ...
xxxA-Z Trans
convertitore di frequenza per motore CA
Explanation:
Consente il controllo della velocità di un motore in corrente alternata
Selected response from:

Paola Carbonetto
Grading comment
Proofer approved of this so, since we must have a winner...
Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2convertitore di frequenza per motore CA
Paola Carbonetto
4 +1inverter per motore a caAlessandro Potalivo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
convertitore di frequenza per motore CA


Explanation:
Consente il controllo della velocità di un motore in corrente alternata


    Reference: http://www.tramontana.it/system_upload/files/2913/mod6.pdf
Paola Carbonetto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Proofer approved of this so, since we must have a winner...
Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Roberto Lucca
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inverter per motore a ca


Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman: E' la dizione esatta.
7 hrs