KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

to clear END

Italian translation: per eliminare dal display la parola END


14:33 Mar 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / forno a microonde
English term or phrase: to clear END
The maximum convection cooking time is 9 hours 30 minutes. After time has elapsed four beeps sound and END appears in display. Press STOP/RESET button or open door to clear END before starting another cooking function.

per cancellare (?) END
Giorgia P
Italian translation:per eliminare dal display la parola END
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2per eliminare dal display la parola END
Gian
4per toglere END
Monica Pupeschi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per toglere END


Explanation:
per togliere la scritta END o qualcosa del genere!

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to clear end
per eliminare dal display la parola END


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
1 hr

agree  Valentina Pecchiar
20 hrs