KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

lighter fuel

Italian translation: gas per accendini


17:58 Mar 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: lighter fuel
Elenco di cose che non è consentito trasportare a bordo di aerei:
...
Inflammable liquid materials such as lighter fuel, paints and thinners
Giorgia P
Italian translation:gas per accendini
Explanation:
ormai credo che quasi gli accendini (se non tutti) tutti funzionino a gas
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazier a tutti!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gas per accendini
Gian
5benzina per accendini
Sabrina Eskelson
4combustibili per accendino
Alain Dellepiane


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
benzina per accendini


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-26 18:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sai, la ricarica, tipo per Zippo

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combustibili per accendino


Explanation:
terminologia loro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-26 18:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avazione civile:
http://www.enac-italia.it/documents/download/nor/Documento d...


    Reference: http://www.toassociati.com/cgi-bin/uppdf/regolamento_voli.pd...
Alain Dellepiane
Japan
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 10

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gas per accendini


Explanation:
ormai credo che quasi gli accendini (se non tutti) tutti funzionino a gas

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
grazier a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
1 hr

agree  byteman
13 hrs

agree  Science451
1 day2 hrs