KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

clickbox

Italian translation: nota


13:52 Mar 28, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BICICLETTE
English term or phrase: clickbox
in una bicicletta. è un elenco di sporgenze esposte. penso che sia quella scatolina che funge da campanello. esiste una traduzione??
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:nota
Explanation:
Clickbox e' un elemento del sistema di cambio al mozzo, non sono sicuro del termine italiano potrebbe essere 'cassetta pignoni'
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nota
Sergio Scotti
2clickboxsuslik


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota


Explanation:
Clickbox e' un elemento del sistema di cambio al mozzo, non sono sicuro del termine italiano potrebbe essere 'cassetta pignoni'

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clickbox


Explanation:
I tried to find "clickbox" on Italian sites, and there were no matches. I found a picture of the clickbox here:
www.sram.com/pavement/dualdrive/21/clickbox.asp

In the Italian text, I'd leave it in English.

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5