KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

deflection pulley

Italian translation: puleggia superiore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deflection pulley
Italian translation:puleggia superiore
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

13:53 Mar 28, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BICICLETTE
English term or phrase: deflection pulley
in una bicicletta. è un elenco di sporgenze esposte. pulley dovrebbe essere la leva del cambio ma quel deflection cosa significa?? grazie
Cristina Giannetti
puleggia superiore
Explanation:
O anche semplicemente puleggia, anche questa fa parte del gruppo cambio
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5puleggia di deviazioneScience451
3puleggia superiore
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puleggia superiore


Explanation:
O anche semplicemente puleggia, anche questa fa parte del gruppo cambio


Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puleggia di deviazione


Explanation:
glossario kudoz


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=91295
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237