KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

spread of results

Italian translation: intervallo di variabilità dei risultati


15:17 Mar 28, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BICICLETTE
English term or phrase: spread of results
tests carried out in france show that a frequency range of 25 Hz lead to to an unacceptable spread of results.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:intervallo di variabilità dei risultati
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispersione dei risultati
marina callegari
4intervallo di variabilità dei risultatiScience451
3gamma dei risultatisuslik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispersione dei risultati


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
18 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gamma dei risultati


Explanation:
non sono sicura della stilistica

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervallo di variabilità dei risultati


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:IeBQCB8FuEAJ:www.eurdoc....
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237