KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

relevance

Italian translation: applicabilità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relevance
Italian translation:applicabilità
Entered by: Drem

11:06 Mar 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BICICLETTE
English term or phrase: relevance
the ratio 4/10 between performances of braking under wet and dry conditions has not been validated.
Check the relevance of this ratio.
Cristina Giannetti
correttezza
Explanation:
applicabilità...

ciao
Selected response from:

Drem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1correttezzaDrem
4rilevanza/pertinenzaIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rilevanza/pertinenza


Explanation:
direi così...

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correttezza


Explanation:
applicabilità...

ciao

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Pecchiar
23 mins