KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

internet-based admin

Italian translation: gestione web-based


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internet-based admin
Italian translation:gestione web-based
Entered by: xxxA-Z Trans

15:21 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / spedizioni
English term or phrase: internet-based admin
Quick roll-out
internet-based admin. Tool allows the Carrier to manage shippers accounts.
Cristina Giannetti
gestione Web-based
Explanation:
gestione Web-based permette di poter gestire da qualunque web browser.

Credo che ormai la terminologia sia questa...Va lasciato in inglese web-based.

Hanno scelto Acse: Uni Medica Seregno Srl, per un programma di gestione “web based” di servizi ambulatoriali; Momiz Broker Srl, per un Software dedicato ...
www.marketpress.info/.../07 novembre 2003 Ve/ pag%2005%20Ve%2007%20novembre%202003.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

I hits non mancano, + recente esperienza personale..
Selected response from:

xxxA-Z Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gestione via rete/internet
Giusi Pasi
4gestione Web-basedxxxA-Z Trans


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestione via rete/internet


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
4 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione Web-based


Explanation:
gestione Web-based permette di poter gestire da qualunque web browser.

Credo che ormai la terminologia sia questa...Va lasciato in inglese web-based.

Hanno scelto Acse: Uni Medica Seregno Srl, per un programma di gestione “web based” di servizi ambulatoriali; Momiz Broker Srl, per un Software dedicato ...
www.marketpress.info/.../07 novembre 2003 Ve/ pag%2005%20Ve%2007%20novembre%202003.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

I hits non mancano, + recente esperienza personale..



    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:yZI5YxKh38EJ:www.tcub...
xxxA-Z Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26