KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

management of returns

Italian translation: Gestione della merce restituita/dei resi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management of returns
Italian translation:Gestione della merce restituita/dei resi
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

15:23 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / spedizioni
English term or phrase: management of returns
Spedizioni

Internet technology allows to implement new features as
management of returns
collection requests
Cristina Giannetti
gestione della merce restituita/dei resi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestione della merce restituita/dei resi
Sabrina Eskelson
4gestione dei ricavi
Giusi Pasi
3gestione degli articoli invendutigiogi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione della merce restituita/dei resi


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestione degli articoli invenduti


Explanation:
...gestione dei resi...

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione dei ricavi


Explanation:
se si parla del software utilizzato

Il nome “Gerico” sta per GEstione dei RIcavi o COmpensi. L’applicazione è
prelevabile gratuitamente dal sito Internet dell’Agenzia delle Entrate. ...
www.agenziaentrate.it/documentazione/ dizionario_htm/lettera_g.htm

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94