KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

retrieval

Italian translation: ricerca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retrieval
Italian translation:ricerca
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

15:47 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / spedizioni
English term or phrase: retrieval
POD (proof of delivery) retrieval
recupero?? prova di consegna
Cristina Giannetti
ricerca (e visione)
Explanation:
Ricerca e visione della Prova di Consegna (POD)
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ricerca (e visione)
Sergio Scotti
4recupero
Emanuela Clodomiro


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recupero


Explanation:
ok

Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricerca (e visione)


Explanation:
Ricerca e visione della Prova di Consegna (POD)

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286