KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

multi

Italian translation: multipli/e


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi
Italian translation:multipli/e
Entered by: Science451

22:31 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / spedizioni tramite il web
English term or phrase: multi
main functionality for the shippers (TITOLO)
internet based shipping station: easy access
multi-user, multi-lingual, multi-currency
multi-operator (CARRIER NETWORKS), Multi-shippers, multi-accounting

In alcuni casi traduco con multi (multi utente, multi-lingua). Avete altri suggerimenti?
Cristina Giannetti
multipli/e
Explanation:
es. spedizioni multiple

facendo qualche ricerca ho trovato per lo più *multi*
in pochi casi *multipli/e*

Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4multipli/eScience451
3pluri
metaphonic


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pluri


Explanation:
non è bello ma.........potrebbe essere utile

metaphonic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multipli/e


Explanation:
es. spedizioni multiple

facendo qualche ricerca ho trovato per lo più *multi*
in pochi casi *multipli/e*



Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237