KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

banks (in contesto)

Italian translation: tabelle, tabelloni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:banks
Italian translation:tabelle, tabelloni
Entered by: Cheyenne

09:54 Apr 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: banks (in contesto)
Departure and arrival times are coordinated following well-structured **banks** so as to offer ideal national and international connections.
Giorgia P
tabelle, tabelloni
Explanation:
Boh, a me da` l'idea che si tratti di tabelloni con informazioni....
Selected response from:

Cheyenne
United States
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tabelle, tabelloniCheyenne
3fila/lista
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fila/lista


Explanation:
fila/lista

Kika KKtranslate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabelle, tabelloni


Explanation:
Boh, a me da` l'idea che si tratti di tabelloni con informazioni....

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie